Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) › SE, DWS, Kumarghat, PWD (DWS) › EE, DWS Divn, Kumarghat, PWD (DWS)

Water supply scheme under DWS Division, Kumarghat, during the year 2026-27 SH Operation and mtc upkeeping of SWTP police reserve under DWS Sub-Division, Kailashahar (2nd Call)

2d leftRef DNIeT No_30/EE/DWS/KD/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.55 L
EMD
₹19,094
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Unakoti
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799264

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT07434.48 KB
  • BOQ_77847.xlsBoQ337.5 KB
  • DNIeT30.pdfDNIeT302346.45 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗