Deployment of service engineer for biannual maintanence contract ofkirloskar make compressor Model T BTD RM at NTPC Darlipali
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328226
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DARLIPALI STPP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 770072
Dates
- Published
- 2 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 2 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR BIANNUAL MAINTANENCE CONTRACT OF KIRLOSKAR MAKE COMPRESSOR MODEL T BTD RM AT NTPC DARLIPALI927.49 KB
- TENDERDoc9900328226.rarTender Documents9196.05 KB
- BOQ_112949.xlsBOQ310 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗