MTPS I Mill Plant Unit III Overhauling of gravimetric feeders and clean out conveyor of mill 3A to 3F during AOH 2026 2027
2d leftRef CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP / OT.07 / 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 20 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636406
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMTPS I Mill Plant Unit III Overhauling of gravimetric feeders and clean out conveyor of mill 3A to 3F during AOH 2026 2027720.46 KB
- BOQ_838713.xlsMTPS I Mill Plant Unit III Overhauling of gravimetric feeders and clean out conveyor of mill 3A to 3F during AOH 2026 2027288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗