REPLACEMENT OF TWO PASSENGERS LIFT OF MAIN OFFICE CDA PATNA UNDER GE DANAPUR
1d leftRef 80599/1730/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹88.09 L
- EMD
- ₹1.57 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Danapur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 801503
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CWE Ranchi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT426.55 KB
- 1730Tender.pdfTender documents1004.97 KB
- BOQ_874957.xlsAmdt in tender documents and revised BOQ723.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗