Central Coalfields Limited › Kathara

Dismantling, Fabrication, Erection of Dewatering Screen Base Frame, Platform, Replacement of Bearing Housing, Installation of Traverse Pipe, Feed and Discharge Chute, Final Alignment, Trial Run, Testing and Commissioning at Deshaling Plant, Sawang Wa

3d leftRef SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/22 Date 28.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.73 L
EMD
₹4,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829128

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDismantling, Fabrication, Erection of Dewatering Screen Base Frame, Platform, Replacement of Bearing Housing, Installation of Traverse Pipe, Feed and Discharge Chute, Final Alignment, Trial Run, Testing and Commissioning at Deshaling Plant, Sawang Washery3468.88 KB
  • BOQ_377367.xlsDismantling, Fabrication, Erection of Dewatering Screen Base Frame, Platform, Replacement of Bearing Housing, Installation of Traverse Pipe, Feed and Discharge Chute, Final Alignment, Trial Run, Testing and Commissioning at Deshaling Plant, Sawang Washery268 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗