Construction of Sh. Khattu Shyam Derbar at Bhagat Singh Chownk in MC Taraori
ClosedRef 2026A9F64A06 D98B 4A46 AEE4 FDEDCB9D28CA310ULB
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.72 L
- EMD
- ₹48,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Taraori
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132116
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC712 KB
- BOQ_622672.xlsBOQDOC304 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗