PWD › CE (Road Maintenance) › EE,RDM,TVM

GENERAL-RC1 2025-26/Cluster 1/Punalur LAC 1 in Kollam district

ClosedRef PWD/RM/TR/17261/2024_5_1_1/RC 1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

GENERAL-RC1 2025-26/Cluster 1/Punalur LAC 1-One Year Running Contract for various roads under Roads section Punalur in Kollam district-4 road stretches for a total length of 12.05 Km-General Civil Work

Key details

Tender value
₹32.32 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Punalur
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691305

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:05 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT93.37 KB
  • epayment.pdfE Payment form62.1 KB
  • preliminary.pdfPreliminary Agreement125.72 KB
  • formoftender.pdfForm of Tender30.14 KB
  • integrity.pdfIntegrity Pact51.34 KB
  • sbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1690.39 KB
  • BOQ_1466072.xlsBOQ328 KB
  • affidavit.pdfNotary Attested Affidavit266.47 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗