SITC of Precision AC units for server room located at RBI Kanpur Main Office Building
16h leftRef RBIKanpur_PrecisionAC_06FY2627
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Precision AC units for server room located at RBI Kanpur Main Office Building
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.40 L
- EMD
- ₹48,800
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RBI Kanpur
- District
- Kanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 208001
Dates
- Published
- Not published
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:42 pm
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Estate Department RBI Kanpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT English234.53 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT Hindi248.02 KB
- tech_prebid_333961.pdfMinutes of the Pre-bid meeting dated 24-8-26267.81 KB
- TenderDocumentHindi.pdfTender Documents Part I and II. (Hindi)1358.05 KB
- TenderDocumentEnglish.pdfTender Documents Part I and II. (English)1204.02 KB
- BOQ_333961.xlsBOQ Excel294 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗