Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works › Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW

Maintenance of Sub division office building, Power house, Workshop, Vehicle shed and Store at Androth

ClosedRef DCE/KVT/DB/T-24/2026-27/1825 Dt 31.07.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹21.51 L
EMD
₹43,018
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Androth Island
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682551

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender524.57 KB
  • BID.pdfBID1297.29 KB
  • BOQ_966918.xlsBill of Quantity289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗