Chief Engineer (Building) › S E 39 Circle PWD Lucknow › Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow

Upper Dalibag colony stith Block no-8 Type-4 ke bahari bhag ki chatigrast plaster ki marramat satah sudhrikaran evam bahari bhag ki rangai putai ka karya

13h leftRef 1623/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.04 L
EMD
₹2.10 L
Tender fee
₹950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1350.37 KB
  • T1_1623.pdfT11629.61 KB
  • BOQ_2219395.xlsBOQ228 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗