PR of Handed over PMGSY road from Kathalia to Manaipathar (L 5.863 Km) (Ch.0.000 KM TO 5.863KM) (PR5.863 KM) within the jurisdiction of Kathalia PWD (RandB) Sub Division
3d leftRef 38/RDNIeT/SE-IV/PWD (RandB) /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH Grouting Patch WBMIII Carpeting with sand seal coat and other allied works(Link No-T04 Ph IX(B II)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.45 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.91 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Sonamura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799131
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT-17SE1575.78 KB
- DNIT38SE.pdfDNIeT-38SE3233.33 KB
- Addl17SE.pdfAddl38SE469.23 KB
- BOQ_77725.xlsBOQ-38SE289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗