DESETC, along with associated complete Civil works and Automation of (i) 66kV GIS at 220kV Substation BTPS and Dwarka along with 6x160 MVA PTRs, and (ii) 06 Nos. GIS Feeder Bays (extension of existing GIS) at 400/220/66kV Substation Harsh Vihar.
4d leftRef T25P111926
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹267.80 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Badarpur, Dwarka, Harsh Vihar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110044
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Conference Hall, 4th floor, Shakti Sadan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice167.66 KB
- TenDoc.pdfNIT Document21496.85 KB
- PriceBid.xlsPrice Bid416.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗