PWD › Chief Engineer Central Kashmir › Ganderbal Circle › Ganderbal Division

Development of Tourist Facilitation Centre at Mohan Marg by way of providing Gate, Completion of Fencing, Electricity, Water Supply, etc

Closing within the hourRef NIT No.56-2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹21.97 L
EMD
₹43,940
Tender fee
₹800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ganderbal
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191201

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1279.48 KB
  • BOQ_1079491.xlsBOQ378.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗