Widening and Strengthening of single lane road to double lane road from jamsar to dandoosar malasar molaniya karnisar khari kujti sehajrasar to peepera km 56/0 to 128/00 (MDR-414)(JOB NO. CRIF/1169/RJ/2025-26)(E/W)
ClosedRef E NIT NO 27/2026-27 EE PWD ELECTRIC DIVISION BIKANER
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.11 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.22 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Bikaner
- District
- Bikaner
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 334001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- EE PWD ELECTRIC DIVISION BIKANER
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3687.76 KB
- tech_prebid_1041019.pdfprebid200.58 KB
- TermsNewtermandconditiionok.pdfTerm and condition5239.83 KB
- BOQ_1041019.xlsboq2195 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗