Renovation of CD Type Quarter (Block F) at Old Vidhan Sabha Campus Dhurwa Ranchi.
3d leftRef 21/2026-27/EE/BCD/DIV-2, RANCHI
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹80.23 L
- EMD
- ₹1.60 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834001
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Tender Notice350.09 KB
- F2-21.pdfF-2 All Tender Documents3782.65 KB
- BOQ_159576.xlsBOQ352 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗