DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Jammu › Jammu › ED-III Jammu

Restoration of damaged 11KV feeder for Govt. Ayurvedic Medical College Akhnoor, falling under the jurisdiction of Electric Sub Division Akhnoor on Turnkey basis

4h leftRef ED-III/Jammu/38 of 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹23,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jurisdiction Of Electric SD Akhnoor
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182101

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3732.87 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1908.07 KB
  • BOQ_1072001.xlsBoQ292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗