E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES

Provision of shed for B veh at MT area of WEU at OAF Srinagar under GE 970 EWS

19h leftRef 134WE-52(T)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.41 Cr
EMD
₹2.16 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE 970 EWS
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
913970

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT485.01 KB
  • PS52.pdfTender documents1574.83 KB
  • Drawings.pdfDrawings2259.45 KB
  • BOQ_874980.xlsAmendment to Sch A part III, Sch A Part V, Sch A Part VI Appendix B to particular specification and BOQ902 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗