Day to Day Civil maintenance of BSNL Staff Quarters in Bathinda OA under Patiala BA
20h leftRef 39/EE/BSNL/CD/CHD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.21 L
- EMD
- ₹4,411
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Bathinda Local area
- District
- Bathinda
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR VENDORS1534.32 KB
- BOQ_337212.xlsPRICE BID401.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗