JSEB › JBVNL › GM (TECHNICAL), ESA, JAMSHEDPUR, JBVNL.

218/PR/JBVNL/2026-27

4d leftRef 218/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Vendor empanelment for all kinds of electrical works in different head of JBVNL under Electric Supply Area, Jamshedpur for FY 2026-27 and 2027-28

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
WITHIN JAMSHEDPUR AREA BOARD
District
Jamshedpur
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
831005

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT NOTICE568.71 KB
  • NIT218FINALEMPANELMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1649.74 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗