REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AIR COOLING SYSTEM AT COMMAND BUILDING AT VAYUSENA NAGAR, NAGPUR
3h leftRef 8802/E8
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.00 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE AF NAGPUR
- District
- Nagpur
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 440007
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:13 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 8802153.86 KB
- BOQ_876736.xlsBOQ 8802 RETENDER401 KB
- CRIEDIT8802.pdfSCH OF CREDIT 8802 RETENDER81.25 KB
- TENDERDOCS8802.pdfTENDER DOCS 8802 RETENDER351.61 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗