GENERAL-Providing Partitions and allied works for PWD Kollam Buildings Sub division Office-Providing Partitions and allied works for PWD Kollam Buildings Sub division Office-General Electrical Work
1h leftRef PWD/BLDG/EST/7727/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 L
- EMD
- ₹4,234
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thevally Kollam
- District
- Kollam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691009
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER70.48 KB
- Epayment.pdfE payment and GST registration37.87 KB
- AFFIDAVIT.pdfAffidavit35.45 KB
- PRILIMI.pdfPreliminary agreement658.16 KB
- ip.pdfIntegrity pact certificate21.51 KB
- L.pdfAccepted list of make of materials233.58 KB
- SPECIFICCONDITIONS.pdfSpecific Conditions579.29 KB
- TF.pdfBid Submission letter101.63 KB
- S.pdfSBD1893.31 KB
- BOQ_1466437.xlsBOQ356.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗