CO 10 Nos (7 Nos ) Tube Well in Bharoli and Jawalamukhi area in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt Kangra.
14h leftRef 2747-81 Dated 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CO 2 Nos. Pump House near Tube well at Bohal Khalsa, Gured, Rising main, Pumping machinery and Distribution system of Tube well at Bohal Khalsa, Gured.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹55.76 L
- EMD
- ₹1.09 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- EE JSD Jawalamukhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176031
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ1114.49 KB
- Form8.pdfFrom 8921.46 KB
- TermsAndConditions.pdfTerms and Conditions.224.12 KB
- BOQ_210671.xlsBOQ307.5 KB
- Form6.pdfForm 6296.33 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗