12/EDD(B)/2025-26
2d leftRef 12/EDD(B)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER NIT
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,000
- Tender fee
- ₹118
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- EDSD BHIKIYASAIN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263667
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice621.19 KB
- 12EEDDB.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS9639.13 KB
- BOQ_115963.xlsBOQ271.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗