E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF SULPHRIC ACID AND ISO AMYL ALCOHAL.
16h leftRef JZDUSSL/PUR/2026-27/14387-94
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- JAIPUR SARAS DAIRY,NEAR GANDHI NAGAR RAILWAY STATI
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302015
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT395.77 KB
- SULPHRICACID1708.pdfTENDER FROM1813.58 KB
- BOQ_1049953.xlsBOQ (Item rate to be quoted here)309 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗