Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology › Centre Stores and Purchase - MANIT

SITC of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (EBSD) attachment for FESEM.

2d leftRef MANIT/CRF/2026/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.83 Cr
EMD
₹3.66 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
84 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Central Research Facility, MANIT Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462003

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (EBSD) attachment for FESEM.315.15 KB
  • PACCRFDR.pdfSITC of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (EBSD) attachment for FESEM.299.88 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗