Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi

Selection of Agency for Design, Fabrication, Installation, Commissioning, Operation, Maintenance and Advertisement Rights of 15 Double-Sided Backlit Unipoles (7500 Sq.ft.) on Build, Operate and Transfer (BOT) Basis

3h leftRef 122/Vigyapan/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4.50 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Varanasi Nagar Nigam
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221010

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Varanasi Nagar Nigam

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT430.22 KB
  • BOQ_2211631.xlsBoQ256.5 KB
  • TD15BoT.pdfTD10160.58 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗