JKSPDC › CE (Generation, Jammu) › EPD Jammu

Provision of rate contract for repair of pumps and motors for 02 years

ClosedRef 15 of 2026-27

Work description

as per SBD

Key details

Tender value
₹8.00 L
EMD
₹16,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Laddan
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182101

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Udampur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD454.7 KB
  • BOQ_1055868.xlsBOQ343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗