Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Auraiya Auraiya

Naagr Panchayat Bidhuna moh Naveen Basti Purvi mai Bidhuna Achlada Marg Par pt Atal Bihari Bajpai Shopping mall par Fiber shed mandir ka jirnodwar and nala ipar Dakkan etc work

1d leftRef Letter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.69 L
EMD
₹2.77 L
Tender fee
₹3,267
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
BIDHUNA
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
206243

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2186.29 KB
  • BOQ_2220553.xlsBOQ350.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗