Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

33/11 kV Ss Aurangpur Sambhi (2x5) MVA 14/EWC(K)/2026-27

14h leftRef 14/EWC(K)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per Tender Documents

Key details

Tender value
₹1.56 Cr
EMD
₹1.56 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EDC_Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208006

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT661.3 KB
  • TN14.rartender documents11636.69 KB
  • BOQ_2213811.xlsBOQ509 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗