Annual Maintenance and running of Medical Gases System alongwith other related Appartunances installed for New OPD of Dentistry Department Level-II Block-D in GMCH, Sector 32, Chandigarh for the period for 12 MonthsAnnual Maintenance and running of M
24h leftRef PH1/2026/452
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual Maintenance and running of Medical Gases System alongwith other related Appartunances installed for New OPD of Dentistry Department Level-II Block-D in GMCH, Sector 32, Chandigarh for the period for 12 Months
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.13 L
- EMD
- ₹28,300
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160009
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnual Maintenance and running of Medical Gases System alongwith other related Appartunances installed for New OPD of Dentistry Department Level-II Block-D in GMCH, Sector 32, Chandigarh for the period for 12 Months23372.48 KB
- BOQ_116723.xlsFinancial bid308 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗