Design Build and Operate Contract for Comprehensive Water Supply Improvement Works for Bishalgarh Sonamura Santirbazar and Sabroom Cluster IV A Towns of Tripura
4d leftRef 76CECPEETUDAWSIVAADB2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹139.69 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.40 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- BISHALGARH_SONAMURA_SANTIRBAZAR_SABROOM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799103
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/O THE EE TUDA 4th Floor UD Bhawan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT770.06 KB
- Appendix_A_B_OF_SECTION_8.pdfAppendix_A_B_OF_SECTION_815229.39 KB
- Part_I_Section.pdfPart_I_Section3697.88 KB
- Geo_INVESTIGATION_technical_Report.pdfGeo_INVESTIGATION_technical_Report20336.83 KB
- Part_III_Section.pdfPart_III_Section9153.6 KB
- Part_II_Section.rarPart_II_Section29404.95 KB
- BOQ_76752.xlsBOQ692 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗