State Plan- 2025 - 26 - WSS to Thalassery Muncipality- Water supply improvements to Malabar Cancer Centre at Kodiyeri - Construction of 3.00 LL Booster sump and pump house, Supplying and Laying Pumping main to proposed 12.50 LL OHSR at Tsunami Colony
ClosedRef 07/2026-27/PHC/KNR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹8,270
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Thalassery
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender131.55 KB
- Form83.pdfForm83855.97 KB
- Form84.pdfForm84298.84 KB
- Circular.pdfCircular625.6 KB
- Ordersfinal.pdfOrders7924.79 KB
- BOQ_1465969.xlsBOQ404.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗