Repair and maintenance of 5 Nos Toilet complex
ClosedRef B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-(245)
Work description
Repair and maintenance of 5 Nos Toilet complex near main office at 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- 245 Jalandhar
- District
- Jalandhar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144805
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:07 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:40 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1289.85 KB
- BOQ_970263.xlsBOQ428 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗