National Institute of Ocean Technology › Stores and Purchase - NIOT

Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus.

12h leftRef NIOT/SnP/CAI/100022/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹16,650
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600100

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRemoving the existing Damaged Aluminium Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminium Windows at Old Building Snd GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at KERB walls in NIOT Campus1014.93 KB
  • BOQ_967545.xlsRemoving the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus.291 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗