Corporation of Chennai › Head Quarters,CoC

El.D.C.No.Centre/1741/2026 Supply and laying of cable of 1229 Mtrs of 3 1/2 X 25 sq mm ALU cable at Vijaya ragavachari Road T Nagar in dn 117 Zone 09

ClosedRef El.D.C.No.Centre/1741/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.63 L
EMD
₹8,650
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Zone 09
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600003

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice526.57 KB
  • 1741TenderDocument.pdfTender Document2782.8 KB
  • 1741TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification382.44 KB
  • BOQ_836453.xlsBOQ356.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗