REPAIR TO ROAD, PATHS, ROAD FURNITURE AND PAINTING WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND, MULLANPUR AND BARWALA UNDER AGE(I) AF STN HIGHGROUND
19h leftRef CWE/AF CHD/HG/T-15/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.14 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Highground, Mullanpur and Barwala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160004
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT253.83 KB
- TenderDocuT15.pdfTender documents1217.21 KB
- BOQ_880028.xlsBOQ593 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗