4th call for Dismantling and removal of Abandoned building of Rabindranagar HS School, Laljuri Block, Kanchanpur, North Tipura for the year 2025-26.
21h leftRef 04/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.47 L
- EMD
- ₹10,932
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Auction
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 20 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Laljuri, Kanchanpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799270
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeA822.71 KB
- DNIeA.pdfDNIeA2068.85 KB
- ANNEXURE.pdfANNEXURE252.94 KB
- BOQ_77659.xlsBOQ230.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗