Balance work of Kholu Khad to Dhapli road km 0/00 to 0/530
1h leftRef 6369-72, Dated 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH C/o B/wall at RD 0/385 to 0/415 , R/wall at RD 0/485 to 0/500 and at RD 0/505 to 0/520, C/o R/wall at RD 0/430 to 0/465,B/wall at RD 0/435 to 0/455, 0/505 to 0/525 and P/L 900mm dia HPC at RD 0/350, 0/420,0/510 ,P/L 300mm dia HPC at RD 0/485)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹39.34 L
- EMD
- ₹78,700
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Kholu Khad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171205
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice254.94 KB
- BOQ_210649.xlsBOQ237 KB
- SBDKHOLU.pdfSBD2684.04 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗