Tender for Tender for Providing Technical Assistance for Development and Testing of various software required Backend system GMRT
ClosedRef NCRA WF015 CPPP 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.74 L
- EMD
- ₹1.05 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Job Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- GMRT KHODAD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 410504
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GMRT Khodad
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for Tender for Providing Technical Assistance for Development and Testing of various software required Backend system GMRT1380.21 KB
- TenderF.pdfTender for providing technical assistance for development, testing and installation of various backend systems1364.55 KB
- BOQ_967021.xlsPRICE BID BOQ404 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗