Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

27/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC Item no.2

2d leftRef 27/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair of 11 Nos Water Sprinkler system mounted on 3 KL Mahindra Water Tanker having Registration No. DL1LAD7430, DL1LAD7440, DL1LAD7472, DL1LAD7412, DL1LAD7434, DL1LAD7205, DL1LAD7426, DL1LAD7438, DL1LAD7491, DL1LAD7445, DL1LAD7455

Key details

Tender value
₹6.89 L
EMD
₹14,467
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CSPZ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGCC 20242908.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfOrders and circulars17977.15 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNotice inviting tender723.49 KB
  • DNIT01.pdfProforma of schedule and special conditions1823.52 KB
  • BOQ_337195.xlsBOQ289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗