Procurement of Hi-Chrome Grinding Media Balls of Dia. 50 mm, 40 mm and 30 mm on wear rate basis for Coal Mill of CTPS 7 and 8
20h leftRef 2600002989
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.67 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DVC CTPS 7 and 8
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828403
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4135.49 KB
- GCCDebarPolicy.pdfGCC Debar Policy811.97 KB
- Integrity_Pact_2600002989.pdfSigned Integrity Pact6288.37 KB
- BOQ_337300.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)404 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗