Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD › Chhatarpur-Nagar Parishad Ghuwara - UAD

Interception and Diversion for tapping nallah and setup of sewage treatment plant for Used Water Management of GHUWARA Town

Closing within the hourRef 1144
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.52 Cr
EMD
₹1.26 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Ghuwara
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
471313

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 06:25 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 06:25 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 06:25 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit861.21 KB
  • GhuwaraUWMReport.pdfest6918.44 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfform1895.59 KB
  • tenderSpefication.pdfspecification2616.95 KB
  • BOQ_632990.xlsboq342 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗