REPAIR MAINT OF LT ACB/MCCB, LT FEEDER PANEL/ JUNCTION BOX/ BUS BAR CHAMBER BOX INCLUDING CONTROL WIRING, CONTROL PANEL MCCB AND CONNECTED EARTHING AT OMQ, SMQ AND OTM ACCN IN DOMESTIC AND TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS SULUR
21h leftRef 8919/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE AF SULUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641401
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT339.48 KB
- PS_8919.pdfPS455.15 KB
- BOQ_878642.xlsBOQ378.5 KB
- COMMON_PAGES_8919.pdfCP578.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗