UDD Secretary › UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

Construction of R.C.C. Drain with Cover Slab and Repair of PCC Road from H/o Mahaveer Mahto to H.o Deepak Sinha (near Jheel) in ward no. 04 (Four) Under Municipal Corporation, Hzaribagh.

ClosedRef UDD/HMC/HZB/17/2026-27

Work description

Construction of R.C.C. Drain with Cover Slab and Repair of PCC Road from H/o Mahaveer Mahto to H/o Deepak Sinha (near Jheel) in ward no. 04 (Four) Under Municipal Corporation, Hzaribagh.

Key details

Tender value
₹24.97 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
WARD 04
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825301

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT432.29 KB
  • Terms.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS1132.77 KB
  • BOQ_159196.xlsBOQ393.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗