E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE ALLAHABAD - MES › GE FAIZABAD - MES

REPAIR TO COMPOUND WALL, FENCING, DRAIN, AND PATH IN ZONE C AREA UNDER AGE (I) AYODHYA CANTT

Closing within the hourRef 8400/167/E8

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ayodhya Cantt
District
Ayodhya
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224001

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREPAIR TO COMPOUND WALL, FENCING, DRAIN, AND PATH IN ZONE C AREA UNDER AGE (I) AYODHYA CANTT449.33 KB
  • TENDERDOCS.pdfTender Documents930.46 KB
  • MakeList.pdfMake List3164.17 KB
  • BOQ_876915.xlsBoQ364 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗