Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli › Stores and Purchase

Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Split Air Conditioning units by Replacing the existing Aged Units for IIM Tiruchirappalli

Closing within the hourRef 26SP172T
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Split Air Conditioning units by Replacing the existing Aged Units for IIM Tiruchirappalli

Key details

Tender value
₹9.00 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIM Tiruchirappalli
District
Tiruchirappalli
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
620024

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender SITC of Split AC496.56 KB
  • 172SITCforSplitACUnitsineplacement.pdfTender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Split Air Conditioning units by Replacing the existing Aged Units for IIM Tiruchirappalli266.19 KB
  • BOQ_969109.xlsFinancial Bid403.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗