Public Works Department › CIRCLE II › IRRIGATION

Construction of Gabion Artificial Recharge structure on the various channel, Puducherry.

9d leftRef TN.103/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.61 L
EMD
₹91,214
Tender fee
₹525
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Puducherry
District
Puducherry
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfOnline Bidding Instructions373.45 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfShort Press Notice490.13 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT (Form-6)3132.45 KB
  • BOQ_23239.xlsFinancial Bid (Schedule-A)247 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗