Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Karnal Circle › Panipat PHED No.2

Dhansoli- Construction of Pump Chamber, Boundary Wall and Providing of Providing of Distribution System

ClosedRef 2026ADA27BB4 D959 419F BFF9 3F790B63C32B574PUH

Key details

Tender value
₹24.60 L
EMD
₹49,200
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DHANSOLI
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT738 KB
  • BOQ_621915.xlsBOQ285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗