HP Irrigation and Public Health › Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Nahan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

R/M of various LWSS/LIS in Jal Shakti Subdivision Nahan in Tehsil Nahan Distt. Sirmour HP

16h leftRef NHN-SMROO-722- 5252-5312 dt 21-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair and renovation and white washing of existing Toilet of Jal Shakti Circle Nahan

Key details

Tender value
₹4.11 L
EMD
₹8,250
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nahan
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting TEnder689.83 KB
  • BOQ_210395.xlsSchedule of Qty359 KB
  • Form6.pdfForm 6240.97 KB
  • Terms.pdfTerms and condition339.65 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗