Office of The Director Ground Water Department › Joint Director Allahabad › Sr. Hydrogeologist, GWD Dn-Basti (Hydrological)

Construction of roof top rain water harvesting System

ClosedRef 04/RWH/BASTI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Roof top Rain Water Harvesting Structure at Hira Lal Ram Niwas Inter College Sant Kabir Nagar

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹34,000
Tender fee
₹854
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SENIOR HYDROGEOLOGIST GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT DIVI
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
272001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT351.05 KB
  • Basti_rwh.pdfBID Document2433.89 KB
  • BOQ_2216558.xlsBOQ380.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗